Here are all the events I ever booked! Not included in ancillary efforts that existed around my booking but not directly involved in my booking, such as the Tony Hawk Pro Skater Challenge and doing high schoolers homework.

FEATURED SHOWS

Hasbrouck Heights VFW in Hasbrouck Heights, NJ

Titus Andronicus / Liam Betson / Boosegumps
December 2nd, 2016

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Huntington in Huntington, NY

Laura Stevenson / Soccer Mommy / Anna Altman
November 3rd, 2016

Unitarian Society of Ridgewood in Ridgewood,NJ

Laura Stevenson / the Great Depression / Hold On, Caulfield
August 12th, 2016

Hasbrouck Heights VFW in Hasbrouck Heights, NJ

Speedy Ortiz / Vasudeva / Spowder
July 14th, 2016

Unitarian Society of Ridgewood in Ridgewood, NJ

Colleen Green / Cassie Ramone / Secret Mountain
June 29th, 2016

Harbor Island Park Building in Mamaroneck, NY

Foxes in Fiction / Yohuna / Emily Reo
April 9th, 2016

Why You Little pt. 2

music by Terror Pigeon / IJI / Marvelous Good Fortune / Ethan Smith / the Adventures of the Silver Spaceman
performances by Jordan Michael, Kunal Gupta & Ric Royer
installation by Sonya Meesh
@ The Silent Barn - August 26th, 2014
Sonya built a wrestling ring and we filled it with beans and then I wrestled a Ric Royer pretending to be Kunal Gupta dressed in a panda costume. I got a concussion.

Revenge of the Ollie

performances by Chimes / the Love Ways / lost boys ? / the Veda Rays
installation by Katie McVeay
@ The Silent Barn - August 19th, 2014
Katie rigged a PlayStation 2 and projector so I could compete with the audience in Tony Hawk Pro Skater, and the gaming was projected on top of the bands while they performed.

Heptagmes

performances by Lea Bertucci & Ed Bear / Uxvie / CE Schneider Topical / Endo Kame
@ Franklin Chthonic - July 26th to July 27th, 2014
curated w/ lots of people
website

Anxious Spaces Performance Festival

performances by Ryan Power / Mick Barr / Raul de Nieves / VNESSWOLFCHILD / Desi Santiago / Tyondai Braxton / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / Bubbles / Dutch E Germ / Trabajo / Brian Chase
installations by Hisham Bharoocha & Ranjit Bhatnagar / Raul de Nieves / Ben Wolf / Desi Santiago / Christian Joy
food by The Trough
@ Knockdown Center - July 5th, 2014
curated w/ Clocktower Productions & Hisham Bharoocha
website

Big Snow Buffalo Lodge Farewell Festival

Day 1: Twin Sister / Leapling / Ava Luna / Celestial Shore / Zula / Empress Of djs
@ The Silent Barn - December 3rd
Day 2: Porches / Krill / Baked / LVL UP / lost boy ? / Bueno / Peter Fonda djs
@ Shea Stadium - December 5th

End of the World Showcase

Guardian Alien / MUCK / Tonstartssbandht / Kría Brekkan / Video Program / the Jazz Massagers / Ashcan Orchestra / Dada Trash Collage
@ Shea Stadium - December 21st, 2012
I claimed that this show was the OFFICIAL party for the end of the world and advertised it as being sponsored by dozens of different brands including Pabst, Pitchfork, BrooklynVegan, Home Depot, Star Wars and the Artist Formerly Known as Prince.

Showpaper Performance @ the NY Art Book Fair

Bird Names / Bubbly Mommy Gun / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / the Dreebs / Guardian Alien
@ MoMA PS1 - October 2nd, 2011
Round robin performance on the steps of PS1 during the final hour of the 2011 NY Art Book Fair.

OUBLE vol. 1

Guardian Alien & EyeBodega
@ Outpost - June 29th, 2011
Ninety minute long improvisational set between Guardian Alien (live music) and EyeBodega (live video).

OK Job Stability

Day 1: Darlings / My Teenage Stride / ROAR / HUME / Dream Diary
Day 2: Nine 11 Thesaurus / Friends / Sam Buck Rosen / Phone Tag / Fat Tony
Day 3: Lux Perpetua / Will Stratton & Jesse Rifkin / Boy Without God / Flower Orgy / Horse’s Mouth
@ The Silent Barn - May 13th to 15th, 2011
Small music festival featuring my favorite acts in celebration of two years since I quit my horrible job.

OK Everything

music Anamanaguchi / the J. Arthur Keenes Band / Nullsleep / Starscream / George & Jonathan
video game panel presented by BabyCastles
comic publishing workshop presented by The Center for Cartoon Studies
@ The Silent Barn - February 5th, 2011
curated w/ BabyCastles & The Center for Cartoon Studies
coverage by the New York Times

OK Prom

music by the Pendulum Swings / the Beets / the Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt! / Slasher Risk / Donner Party Picnic
videography by Ray Concepcion
photography by Christine Rucker
food by Sonya Meesh
@ Shea Stadium - August 7th, 2010
website


Dumb Showcases

JMC / Arbutus CMJ Showcase
Sean Nicholas Savage / SoftSpot / Promise Keeper
@ The Silent Barn - October 15th, 2015

JMC / Arbutus / Terrible Records CMJ Showcase
with Porches / TOPS / Lydia Ainsworth / Regal Degal
@ Death By Audio - October 25th, 2014

JMC / Arbutus Northside Showcase
with Akua / Starchild / Lydia Ainsworth / Solar Year / MALORY djs
@ Shea Stadium - June 14th, 2014

JMC / Exploding in Sound Northside Showcase
with Porches / Bad History Month / Dust from 1000 Yrs / New England Patriots / Pile
@ The Silent Barn - June 13th, 2014

JMC Bushwick Open Studios Showcase
with Liturgy / TONSTARTSSBANDHT / Gold Dime / Baked / Sunflower Bean / PAWNS / My Body / LVL UP / BLUFFING / Uxvie / Basic Shapes / Chef Clay Adakazaam
@ The Silent Barn - June 1st, 2014

JMC / Arbutus CMJ Showcase
with Agatha Dimm (Ramona Lisa pseudonym) / TOPS / Mozart’s Sister / Solar Year / Lydia Ainsworth / Empress Of djs / Paula djs / Maria Minerva djs
@ Shea Stadium - October 19th, 2013

L Magazine's Summerscreen JMC Showcase
with Oberhofer / LODRO / Bueno
@ McCarren Park - July 17th, 2013

JMC / Arbutus CMJ Showcase
with Doldrums / TOPS / Blue Hawaii / Majical Cloudz / Eola
@ Death By Audio - October 20th, 2012

JM/R CMJ Showcase
with Widowspeak / DIVE / Amen Dunes / Woodsman / Dustin Wong / Hoop Dreams
@ 285 Kent Ave - October 20th, 2011


Multimedia Shows

Dreamcast #7

music by Rhea / Crosslegged
comedy by Anthony Oberdeck / Peter Smith
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ The Silent Barn - November 14th, 2016

Dreamcast #6

music by Soccer Mommy / gobbinjr / Thanks for Coming
comedy Jennifer Vanilla / Chandler Moses / Lorelei Ramirez
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ The Silent Barn - October 12th, 2016

New American Comedy @ Cake Shop

music by Band Practice / Long Neck
comedy by Catherine Cohe / Steven Markow / Patti Harrison / Gabe Smith / Dan Abromowitz
hosted Irene Fagen Merrow
@ Cake Shop - October 7th, 2016

Dreamcast #5

music by Fern Mayo / Arm Candy / Human People
comedy by Patti Harrison / Lily Karlin / Owen Bates
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ The Silent Barn - September 14th, 2016

Dreamcast #4

music by Shellshag / Mikey Erg / Boosegumps
comedy by Lucy Randall / Ryland Duncan / Sandy Honig
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ The Silent Barn - August 10th, 2016

Seriously Joking #3

music by Free Cake for Every Creature / Japanese Breakfast / Bellows
comedy by Patti Harrison / Steven Markow / Joe Pera
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ The Silent Barn - May 11th, 2016

Seriously Joking #2

music by Bethlehem Steel / Leapling / Fits
comedy by Mary Houlihan / Lucy Randall / Mitra Jouhari
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ Palisades - April 6th, 2016

Seriously Joking #1

music by Zula / Dougie Poole / gobbinjr
comedy by Catherine Cohen / Lily Karlin / Catherine Yost
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ Alphaville - March 9th, 2016

[untitled Seriously Joking show]

music by T-Rextasy / Band Practice / Doubles / the Gradients
comedy by Patti Harrison / Steven Markow
hosted by Zach Mandeville
@ Aviv - January 9th, 2016

"Whenever I'm Finished" release party

readings by Alaina Stamatis / Jonathan Coward / Adjua Greaves / Jordan Michael Iannucci / Greem Jellyfish / Panther Jones / Am Schmidt / Ari Spool
video by Miles Pflanz
@ Topos Bookstore Cafe - April 15th, 2015

fun w/ Scissors 

readings by Alaina Stamatis / Ana Cecilia Alvarez / Andrew Spaulding / Keenan Walsh / Martha Hipley / Mike Sugarman / Nina Mashurova / Shirley Braha / Steve Markow
videos by Miles Pflanz / Sean Berman / Ginny Benson
music by TRema / Rebecca Fin
@ The Silent Barn - June 2nd, 2014

Scissors Please

readings by Alaina Stamatis / Andrew Spaulding / Ari Spool / Brian Blomerth / G. Lucas Crane / Hugh Elton / Jesse Hlebo / Mike Sheffield
videos by Angie Moore / Miles Pflanz / Ray Concepcion / Sean Berman / Whitney Mallett
music by Ian Drennan
@ The Silent Barn - October 21st, 2013
curated w/ Alaina Stamatis

"Paisley" closing party

readings by Trevor Wilson (book release) / Alaina Stamatis / Jordan Michael
music by Jerry Paper (cassette release) / M. Sage (cassette release) / Wabi Sabi TV / Seth Graham / Eola / Headaches / Girls in Uniform
installation by Jordan Michael, EyeBodega, Matt Sullivan & Ginny Benson
@ The Silent Barn - September 20th, 2013

Quiet

readings by Caitlin McGurk, Eric Nelson, Jeffrey Salter, Jesse Hlebo, Joe Ahearn, Noah Britton, Tom Simmons
music by Will Stratton
@ Pier 17 at the South Street Seaport - May 30th, 2010
This show took place during sunrise after a Saturday night.


Dumb Benefits

for Showpaper
with Darlings / Shark? / Celestial Shore / RElyse
@ 285 Kent Ave - July 25th, 2012

for Showpaper
with Juan Wauters / Dinosaur Feathers / Heaven’s Gate / MiniBoone / Hippy
@ Dead Herring - June 23rd, 2012

"OK HOMECOMING" Showpaper Benefit
with Slowdance / Ava Luna / Phone Tag / Rifle Recoil / Zula / Marty McSorley djs
@ 285 Kent Ave - November 11th, 2011

for Showpaper
with Dan Friel / Alexico / Netherfriends
@ Monster Island Basement - September 19th, 2011

for Silent Barn
with Nuclear Power Pants / the So So Glos / Pygmy Shrews / Roomrunner
@ Shea Stadium - August 4th, 2011
curated w/ the So So Glos

for GrowingChefs.org
with Franz Nicolay / the Shivers / Elizabeth Devlin / Soft Black / Sharp Lads/ My Gay Banjo
@ Eagle Street Rooftop Farm - July 9th, 2011
curated w/ GrowingChefs.org

for Showpaper
with Anton Glamb / Team Robespierre / Unstoppable Death Machines / Filthy Savage / Tetsuo
@ 285 Kent Ave - April 15th, 2011

for PS22 Chorus
with the Welcome Wagon / Alexa Woodward
@ Little Skips - Apri 14th, 2011
curated w/ Todd P


2017

Dougie Poole / Noisebody / Bong Wish / GHOST PISS
@ The Gateway - October 15th

Peaer / Generifus / Hello Shark / Anna McClellan
@ h0l0 - September 18th

Sean Nicholas Savage / Dougie Poole / Crosslegged
@ Knockdown Center - August 3rd

Dougie Poole / BUCK / Rhinestone
@ Secret Project Robot - July 28th

Fern Mayo / Francie Cool / Deer Scout / It's Cool
@ The Silent Barn - June 25th

WOLVVES / LIBRARY / Crumb / Blood Club
@ The Silent Barn - April 5th

Band Practice & Catherine Cohen's "Friends Live #1" (release) Ben Hopkins / Debbie / Ruby McCollister / Sarah Sherman
@ Shea Stadium - March 3rd

Dougie Poole's "Wideass Highway" (release) / SoftSpot / YATTA / Straw Pipes
@ Shea Stadium - February 17th

Mozart's Sister / Teen Daze / Rusalka / mothertongue.m3u
@ The Silent Barn - February 16th
curated w/ AdHoc

2016

Wolvves / It’s Cool / Dougie Poole / Crosslegged
@ The Silent Barn - December 13th

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Crown Larks / Turnip King / Dougie Poole
@ The Glove - November 10th

gobbinjr's "vom night" (release) / Thelma / Francie Moon / Boosegumps
@ Shea Stadium - November 4th

Soccer Mommy / Crosslegged / Boosegumps
@ Shea Stadium - September 4th

Guardian Alien / Horse Lords / Erica Eso / Indridi
@ Shea Stadium - September 2nd

GABI / Ziemba / Dougie Poole
@ The Silent Barn - August 31st

PILL’s “Convenience” (LP release) / Pop. 1280 / Future Punx / B Boys / Freak Terrains DJs
@ Park Church Co-op - August 19th

Orchid Tapes' "Radiating Light" compilation release w/ Yohuna / Foxes in Fiction / R.L. Kelly / Emily Reo
@ Alphaville - August 2nd

Jepeto Solutions / Puff Pieces / Cigarette / Dougie Pool
@ Alphaville - July 21st

Buck Gooter / Blood Club / Lea Bertucci / Sunk Heaven
@ The Wallet - July 3rd

Fits / Rest Ashore / Decisions / Anna Altman
@ The Silent Barn - June 21st

Cloud Becomes Your Hand’s (album release) / Mega Bog / Listening Woman
@ Secret Project Robot - June 18th

Jerry Paper (album release) / Sean Nicholas Savage / Dougie Poole
@ Secret Project Robot - June 17th

Aa / Baby Birds Don’t Drink Milk / Moor Mother Goddess / Friend
@ Shea Stadium - June 16th

Mister Lies / Nicholas Nicholas / Soft Ethnic
@ Shea Stadium - April 27th

Mikey Erg / Hiccup / Whoopie Stix / Huh? / Teenage Halloween
@ The Silent Barn - March 25th

Small Wonder / Request Freebird / Old Table / Jonathan Marty
@ The Silent Barn - March 15th

Steve Jr / Cigarette / Dougie Poole
@ Baby’s All Right - March 6th

Macula Dog / Puff Pieces / Luxardo / Freind / Dougie Poole
@ Aviv - February 20th

Emperor X / Mister Lies / gobbinjr
@ The Silent Barn - February 19th

Very Fresh / Laser Background / Other Colors / Yaman Palek
@ The Silent Barn - January 22nd

She-Devils / Yohuna / True Blue
@ Baby’s All Right - January 20th

Turnip King / gobbinjr / Long Beard (solo)
@ The Silent Barn - January 19th

Fern Mayo / T-Rextasy / Cutters / Dog Island
@ The Silent Barn - January 14th

Aye Nako / Vagabond / Arm Candy / T-Rextasy
@ Shea Stadium - January 2nd

2015

Future Punx / Gauche / Bueno / Dougie Poole
@ The Silent Barn - December 29th

Steve Sobs / Jonah Furman / The Glow / Vagabond / Nicholas Nicholas / gobbinjr / the Empty Gestures / Gluey
@ Shea Stadium - December 19th

Show Me the Body / Eartheater / Dreamcrusher / Casas
@ Shea Stadium - December 11th

Jerry Paper / GABI / Alice Cohen / Dougie Poole
@ Shea Stadium - November 13th

Advance Base / Julie Byrne / Steve Sobs
@ The Silent Barn - October 20th

CE Schneider Topical / Half Acid / Crunchy / Luxardo
@ Shea Stadium - October 11th

Darlings / Flower Girl / Lightning Bug / CVS at Night
@ Shea Stadium - September 26th

Celestial Shore / Omhouse / Michael Stasis / Gala / Erica Eso
@ Palisades - September 2nd
curated w/ Colonel Presents

PWR BTTM / Jeffrey Lewis & Peter Stampfel Band / Izzy True
@ Aviv - August 15th

Bellows / Vagabon / Bethlehem Steel / Poppy Red
@ The Silent Barn - May 25th

Crying / Slaughter Beach, Dog / Broken Beak / Tim Woulfe
@ Shea Stadium - April 23rd

Kal Marks / Yeesh / Pinegrove / the Gradients
@ Aviv - April 11th

Jerry Paper (album release) / Helado Negro / Trabajo / Macula Dog
@ The Silent Barn - April 1st

Advance Base / Hello Shark / Real Life Buildings / Adult Mom
@ The Silent Barn - February 27th

2014

Jerry Paper / Yohuna / Macula Dog / Simone Jones
@ The Silent Barn - December 16th

Antarctigo Vespucci / Hard Girls / Mikey Erg / Turnip King
@ Palisades - November 15th

Krill / Sorority Noise / Told Slant / Pine Grove
@ Shea Stadium - October 2nd

Zula / Leapling / Cantina / Railings
@ Palisades - September 18th

Ava Luna / Jerry Paper / Railings / Macula Dog
@ Palisades - September 4th

Sediment Club / R. Hundo / Palberta / Radio Shock
@ The Silent Barn - September 3rd

Florist / Nightmom / Yours are the Only Ears / Simone Jones
@ 603 Upstairs - August 29th

Jesse Rifkin / No Sky God / Rokenri / Creature Automatic
@ Muchmore's - August 27th

Trabajo / Sugarm / Velvet Zombie / Invisible Circle
@ 603 Upstairs - August 23rd

Palm / Earring / Katrina Stonehart / Precious
@ Palisades - August 21st

Alex G / Elvis Depressedly / Foxes in Fiction / Emily Reo
@ Shea Stadium - August 16th

Sean Nicholas Savage / Nicholas Nicholas / Jerry Paper / CE Schneider Topical
@ Death By Audio - August 15th

Nicholas Nicholas (solo) / Will Stratton / Kieran Blake / M A R T H A
@ Muchmores - July 30th

the Gradients / Palm / the Doozies / Washer
@ Palisades - July 29th

Baked / Crown Larks / Bueno / Florida
@ The Silent Barn - July 22nd

GHXST / Food Stamps / Bright Future / Josh Slusher djs
@ The Silent Barn - July 29th

Speculator / Cool World / Advaeta / Sunflower Bean / Jerry Paper
@ Palisades - July 18th

BLUFFING / Caddywhompus / Leapling / Big Neck Police
@ The Silent Barn - July 16th

Kazimier / Uxvie / Dada Trash Collage / Textiles
@ Pleasure Jail - July 12th

Iron Chic / Spraynard / Timeshares
@ Shea Stadium - July 11th
curated w/ Greg Horbal

Mitski / Hello Shark / Attic Abasement / Small Wonder / Told Slant / Crying / Old Table / High Pop
food by The Trough
@ The Ho_se - July 4th

TONSTARTSSBANDHT (album release) / Blues Control / PC Worship
@ The Silent Barn - June 27th

BLUFFING / Big Neck Police / Palberta / CE Schneider Topical / Wilted Woman
@ Palisades - June 26th

Jonas Reinhardt's "Ganymede" live / Angus Tarnawski
@ The Silent Barn - June 22nd

Turnip King / Journalism / Surfing / Los Platanos
@ The Silent Barn - June 17th

Heeney / Jimmy Whispers / Shark? / Kissing is a Crime
@ Palisades - June 5th

Turnip King / Mitski / Clearance / Free Cake for Every Creature
@ Death By Audio - June 4th

STRICT w/ Soul 2 Seoul / J Slusher / Beto / Clay Adakazaam
@ Moon II - May 16th

STRICT w/ Alvin Aronson / Nooka Jones / Clay Adakazaam
@ Pleasure Jail - April 18th

Celestial Shore / Krill / Netherfriends / Zula / Native America
@ The Silent Barn - April 18th

Crying / Donovan Wolfington / Dowsing / Quarterbacks
@ Death By Audio - April 17th

YEESH / Bad History Month / Bellows / Palm / the Gradients
@ The Ho_se - April 11th

Ava Luna (album release) w/ Krill / Jerry Paper / Ashcan Orchestra / Railings
@ The Silent Barn - March 25th
curated w/ Ava Luna

STRICT w/ Headaches / Prism House / Moons / Clay Adakazaam
@ The Silent Barn - March 21st
curated w/ Clay Adakazaam

Palm / Yonatan Gat / Vaadat Charigim / Exocomet
@ Death By Audio - March 20th

STRICT(ER) w/ Patricia / Volvox / John Barera / Clay Adakazaam
@ Pleasure Jail - March 8th
curated w/ Clay Adakazaam

Sean Nicholas Savage / TONSTARTSSBANDHT / Greenfield / Clay Adakazaam djs
@ Signal - March 2nd

BLUFFING / Turnip King / YEESH / Palm / Humbert Humbert
@ The Silent Barn - March 1st

the Great Valley / Happy Jawbone Family Band / Cigarette / SoftSpot / Jordan Charles
@ Shea Stadium - February 28th

Teen Suicide / Alex G / Special Explosion / Sorority Noise
@ Suburbia - February 27th
curated w/ Greg Horbal

Sam Mickens / Each Other / the Phantom Family Halo / Katie Eastburn
@ The Silent Barn - February 22nd
curated w/ Sam Mickens

STRICT w/ Soul2Seoul / DJ Wey / Aurora Halal / Pam Finch / Clay Adakazaam
@ Pleasure Jail - February 21st
curated w/ Clay Adakazaam

the Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt / Home Body / My Body / Michael Parallax
@ The Silent Barn - February 10th

You Blew It! / Crying / Prawn / Living Room
@ Shea Stadium - February 8th

Sean Nicholas Savage / Helado Negro / DYLAN III / Kazimier / Heat Scale djs
@ The Silent Barn - February 7th

Big Ups / Ovlov / Frankie Cosmos / LVL UP
@ The Silent Barn - February 6th

Aa (album release) w/ PC Worship / Dan Friel / Dinowalrus / Advaeta / Skinny Friedman djs
@ The Silent Barn - February 1st
curated w/ Aa

Guerilla Toss (album release) w/  Ryan Power / Horse Lords / BRAT PIT / Sediment Club / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / No Magic / Jeremy Smoking
@ The Silent Barn - January 30th
curated w/ Guerilla Toss

Adventure / Jimmy Whispers / Laser Background / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / Celosa
@ Death By Audio - January 25th

Marian McLaughlin album release w/ Will Stratton / Anawan / Aaron Roche
@ The Silent Barn - January 19th

Alex Bleeker & the Freaks / Each Other / Nurse and Soldier / TONSTARTSSBANDHT / Baked
@ Death By Audio - January 18th

Bambara / Advaeta / Bueno / PAWNS / Clay Adakazaam djs
@ The Silent Barn - January 16th

STRICT w/ Max McFerren / the Pen Test / Volvox / Clay Adakazaam
@ Pleasure Jail - January 10th
curated w/ Clay Adakazaam

Braider / Meth Dad / Chiffon / Kazimier / Bebe Panthere
@ The Silent Barn - January 9th

TONSTARTSSBANDHT / Cool World / Jerry Paper / Mother Tongue / Sunflower Bean
@ The Silent Barn - January 8th

Timeshares / Signals Midwest / Broadcaster / Brick Mower
@ Death By Audio - January 6th 

Double Life / Nicholas Nicholas / Steve Sobs
@ Pleasure Jail - January 3rd

Drag Ur World / Kissing is a Crime / BLUFFING
@ The Silent Barn - January 2nd

2013

Hello Shark / Elvis Depressedly / Spook Houses / Crying / Morrison Brook / Liam Betson
@ David Blaine’s The Steakhouse - December 31st
curated w/ Greg Horbal

Peace Arrow & Bois / Celestial Shore / 10,000 Idiots (Brat Pit) / Heaven’s Gate / TONSTARTSSBANDHT / SoftSpot / Dada Trash Collage / Baked / Sam Mickens / Jerry Paper / Video Paradise / Jordan Michael
@ Shea Stadium - December 13th

Sean Nicholas Savage / Zula / Regal Degal / SoftSpot / EyeBodega visuals
@ Death By Audio - December 4th

Chat Logs / Bambara / Florida / Warcries
@ The Ho_se - November 24th

SoftSpots / Darlings / Netherfriends / Island Twins
@ The Silent Barn - November 23rd

"Outer Boroughs" by Gavin Schenider release party w/ TONSTARTSSBANDHT / the Pink Noise / JAYYCE / Jerry Paper / Tropical Pigeons djs
@ Pleasure Jail - November 22nd

Blanche Blanche Blanche / Street Gnar / Velvet Zombie / Eola / Isn’t Ours / EyeBodega visuals
@ The Silent Barn - November 13th

Bottoms / Little Howlin’ Wolf / N Colyar P / Tamio Shiraishi
@ Pleasure Jail - November 4th

My Body / Vensaire / Girls in Uniform / Double Life
@ The Silent Barn - October 30th

Sunk Heaven / Playground Jerks / Pleasure Theft / Jerry Paper
@ Pleasure Jail - October 11th
curated w/ Lizzie Davis

Life Size Maps / YEESH / Island Twins / Ceramics
@ The Living Gallery - October 10th
curated w/ 1.21 Gigawatts Magazine

the Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt! / Bluffing / Sea Camp / MoonLasso
@ Death By Audio - October 8th

Told Slant / Hello Shark / Wet / Florist
@ The Silent Barn - September 22nd
curated w/ Linc Halloran

Frankie Cosmos / Home Body / Bluffing / Palehound
@ The Silent Barn - September 19th

Eartheater / In3D / Aaron Roche
@ Worzil’s Womphouse - September 18th

Lord Scrummage / Rifle Recoil / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / Railings
@ The Silent Barn - September 5th

Celestial Shore / Omhouse / Zula / Half Waif
@ The Silent Barn - August 22nd

Blanche Blanche Blanche / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / the Great Valley / Son of Salami
@ The Silent Barn - August 21st
curated w/ Zach Phillips.

Krill / Advance Base / Thin Hymns / Frankie Cosmos
@ The Silent Barn - August 19th

Baby Birds Don’t Drink Milk / Flower Orgy / BRAT PIT / Jerry Paper / Matt Sullivan
@ The Silent Barn - August 15th

Future Punx / Wimps / Prom King
@ The Silent Barn - August 10th

LVL UP / Twin Steps / Four More Years / Charly Bliss
@ The Silent Barn - August 8th

Turnip King / Britches / Frankie Teardrop / Mannequin Pussy / Warcries
@ The Silent Barn - August 5th

the World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid to Die (album release) w/ Daylight / Pity Sex / Dads
@ Death By Audio - July 20th
curated w/ Greg Horbal

Sean Nicholas Savage / Jamaican Queens / Blanche Blanche Blanche / Regal Degal
@ 285 Kent - July 18th
curated w/ Golden Ratio Presents

Celestial Shore / Each Other / Icewater / Video Paradise
@ The Silent Barn - July 12th

Mutual Benefit / Peace Arrow + Bois / Dada Trash Collage / Christina Schneider / Katrina Stonehart
@ Mallard Bohemian Lounge - July 10th

TOONS / Pregnant / Tropical Ooze / Wabi Sabi TV
@ The Silent Barn - July 3rd

the Doozies / Krill / Cool Memories / Bueno
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - June 28th

Hurricanes of Love / Little Howlin’ Wolf / EARTHEATER / Matt Sullivan / Christina Schneider / Katrina Stonehart
@ The Silent Barn - June 21st

Aaron Roche & Gabrielle Herbst / Franck Vigroux & Ben Miller / Daniel Klag
@ The Silent Barn - June 19th

Doron Sadja / Jason McMahon / Sugarm
@ Mallard Bohemian Lounge - June 12th

Uumans / Void Moon / Melmann / Ashcan Orchestra
@ The Silent Barn - June 4th

Lemuria / Bridge and Tunnel / Jeff Rosenstock / Slow Warm Death
@ Shea Stadium - May 25th
curated w/ Jeff Rosenstock

Sadaf H. Nava / Gregorio Fontaine / Cammisa Buerhaus / Enforcer / Teerapat
@ The Silent Barn - May 23rd

Hemlock Ernst / Alex Body / Goldendust / Human Pippi Armstrong / PVRE MATRIX
@ The Silent Barn - May 15th

BIG UPS / Gravies and the Main Dish Sauce / Very Rare / Bluffing
@ The Silent Barn - May 9th

Real Live Tigers / Dead Elephant Bicycle / Mart Z / Gabrielle Herbst
@ The Silent Barn - May 8th

Blanche Blanche Blanche / Gary War / Woodsman / Weyes Blood / Matt Sullivan / EyeBodega visuals
@ The Silent Barn - May 4th

Butter the Children / Yeesh / Haybaby / LVL UP
@ The Silent Barn - May 2nd

TONY HAWK PRO SKATER REALIZED: Turnip King / Grand Resort / Sun Club / the Doozies / Girl Toy
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 27th
curated w/ Sun Club

North America / Bird Call / IJI / Daytona
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 26th
curated w/ JJ Rambo

Dogwater / Slonk Donkerson / the Veda Rays / Acrobat Twin
@ The Silent Barn - April 25th

Caged Animals / Moon King / Leapling / Sexy Merlin
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 19th
curated w/ Golden Ratio Presents

Celestial Shore / Friend Roulette / Banned Books / Old Growth Cola / Half Waif
@ The Silent Barn - April 18th

Vensaire / the Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt! / Zula / My Body
@ The Silent Barn - April 14th

Eola / Peace Arrow / Julian Paradise / Dillon James Rego / Andy Boay / Angelo Spagnolo
@ The Silent Barn’s Champagne Room - April 12th

Advaeta / SoftSpot / Hello Shark / Baked / Matt Sullivan
@ The Ho_se - April 11th

No Sky God / Lonesome Leash / Johnny Houx / Scott Rudd
@ Muchmore’s - April 6th

Slingshot Dakota / the Marine Electric / Koji / Cutters
@ Muchmore’s - April 4th

Guardian Alien / Religious Girls / Alan Watts / Michael Collins / Dada Trash Collage djs / Seletronics visuals
@ The Silent Barn - March 26th

Ghost Box Orchestra / Midday Veil / Eric Hall
@ The Silent Barn - March 24th

Herbcraft / Tonstartssbandht / Images / Deep Cuts djs / EyeBodega visuals
@ Death By Audio - March 17th
curated w/ Scott Davis

Kría Brekkan / Aaron Roche / EyeBodega visuals
@ Church of the Advent Hope - March 11th

Cigarette / Richie Quake
@ The Silent Barn - March 10th

Sean Nicholas Savage / Video Program / Dada Trash Collage / Cloud. djs / Big Soft djs
@ The Ho_se - March 9th

Haybaby / Hippy / Paper Fleet / Davey Curlijets
@ The Silent Barn - March 3rd

Heaven’s Gate / Priests / Guerilla Toss / Cende
@ The Silent Barn - March 2nd

Sam Mickens Ecstatic Showband & Revue / Ava Luna / Celestial Shore
@ 285 Kent - February 24th

Eola / John K / Sean Nicholas Savage / Jerry Paper / Haussmann
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - February 22nd

Empress Of / SoftSpot / Cigarette / Railings
@ The Silent Barn - February 16th

Zula / Jane Eyre / Quiet Loudly / Slonk Donkerson
@ The Silent Barn - February 14th

Shopping Spree / Dojo / Mart Z / Angelo Spagnolo
@ The Silent Barn - February 13th

Chrome Sparks / Birthdays / Wax Monsters / Skeleton Zoo / Cry Guy
@ The Silent Barn - February 7th
curated w/ Matthew Gallagher

Shilpa Ray / Kissing is a Crime / How to be Topp / Rosy Street
@ The Silent Barn - February 2nd

Franz Nicolay / Trevor Wilson & Vocal Ensemble / Ben Seretan
@ The Silent Barn’s Champagne Room - February 2nd

Celestial Shore / Krill / Leapling / lost boy ?
@ The SIlent Barn - February 1st

Speculator / Alan Watts / Ian Drennan / LIMITED
@ The Silent Barn - January 29th

Jeff Rosenstock / Spoonboy / Michael Cantor
@ The Silent Barn’s Champagne Room - January 27th
curated w/ Jeff Rosenstock

Tonstartssbandht / Peopling / Matt Sullivan
@ The Silent Barn - January 26th

Eola / Zooey / Gem Trails / Katrina Stonehart / Jerry Paper
@ The Silent Barn - January 24th

Majical Cloudz / Kuhrye-oo / Tempers
@ Death By Audio - January 23rd

Cool World / Jerry Paper / Curtin
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 20th

Dinosaur Feathers / Shark? / SPOOK HOUSES / Haybaby / Little Racer
@ The Silent Barn - January 19th

Rifle Recoil / Sam Buck Rosen / Phone Tag / Hello Shark / John K
@ The Silent Barn - January 18th

the Great Valley / Punks on Mars / CH-ROM
@ The Silent Barn - January 15th
curated w/ the Great Valley

Ed Askew / D. Charles Speer / Ramble Tamble / Andy Boay
@ The Silent Barn’s Champagne Room - January 10th

Kría Brekkan / Aaron Roche / Gabrielle Herbst & Swoon Shop
@ The Silent Barn - January 8th

Trevor Wilson & Vocal Ensemble / Horse’s Mouth / Wilder Maker / Ethan Woods
@ The Silent Barn - January 6th

2012

Chat Logs / Fuckton / Guerilla Toss / the Dreebs / Quiet Hooves / Blanche Blanche Blanche / Bubbly Mommy Gun / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / Baked / Bill & Ted
@ Shea Stadium - December 14th

Video Daughters / Alien Father / In Buenos Aires
@ Muchmore’s - December 7th

Porches / Krill / LVL UP / Advaeta
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - December 1st

Future of What / Strange Shapes / the Eyes of Love
@ Muchmore’s - November 30th

Celestial Shore / Sam Buck Rosen / Generifus / Hello Shark
@ The Ho_se - November 10th

BROOKLYN COMICS & GRAPHICS FESTIVAL OPENING PARTY: Higgins Waterproof Black Magick Band / Prince Rupert’s Drops / Sam Gas Can / the Bischoffs
@ Muchmore’s - November 9th
curated w/ Desert Island

the Sidekicks / Glocca Morra / Radiator Hospital
@ Shea Stadium - November 3rd
curated w/ the Sidekicks

Lee Noble / Psychic Reality / Ancient Ocean / Cuddle Formation
@ The Ho_se - October 25th
curated w/ John Bohannon

Mr. Dream / Dinosaur Feathers / Brainstorm / Shark?
@ Shea Stadium - October 13th

Alan Watts / Dada Trash Collage / Chat Logs
@ Muchmore’s - October 12th

Lazyeyes / Netherfriends / Zula / Leapling
@ Shea Stadium - October 9th

Future Shuttle / Gem Trails / Jerry Paper / Meadowlands
@ Muchmore’s - October 5th

Beige / Bryce Hackford / Slant Step / Randy Delgado djs / Thomas Campbell djs
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - September 29th
curated w/ Thomas Campbell

Steel Phantoms / Daytona / the Doozies
@ Muchmore’s - September 28th

Narwhalz (of sound) / GN PICK / FV MSK / Lord Scrummage / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / Video Program
@ The Ho_se - September 27th

Sweet Tooth / Krill / Newport Reds /  Wavepool Abortion
@ Muchmore’s - September 21st

Home Body / Nice Purse / Baked / Young & Often
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - September 15th

Caged Animals / Moon King / Omhouse / Kissing is a Crime
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - September 14th

Supercute! / James Rabbit / IJI / Exciteless
@ Muchmore’s - September 4th

Speculator / Cool World / Eola / Haussmann
@ Shea Stadium - August 18th
curated w/ Know Phase

Gary War / Forma / Ami Dang / Lorna Dune
@ 285 Kent Ave - August 15th

Psychobuildings / Swanifant / Jerry Paper
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - August 7th

Air Waves / Ruby Fray / Heaven’s Gate
@ Death By Audio - August 2nd

Warcries / Chat Logs / Degollado / METH
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - July 31st

Sam Buck Rosen / Jane Eyre / Companion
@ Muchmore’s - July 19th

MMOSS / Woodsman / Ami Dang
@ Death By Audio - July 14th

Eskalators / Saintseneca / Cuddle Magic / Son Step
@ Muchmore’s - July 13th
curated w/ Alex Billig

Video Program / Bird Names / Larkin Grimm / Ed Askew
@ Muchmore’s - July 11th

Zulus / NASA Space Universe / Very Rare / Tom Blacklung & the Smokestacks
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - June 24th

Trevor Wilson & Vocal Ensemble / Will Stratton / Mamas
@ CapoNegro Urological Associates - June 24th

PC Worship / Stiff Bindles / Parquet Courts / Ashcan Orchestra
@ The Ho_se - June 16th
curated w/ Justin Frye

Woodsman / White Fang / Nude Sunrise / Many Mansions / Punks on Mars / Cool Angels
@ Muchmore’s - June 15th

Extra Life / the Dreebs / Epistasis / Mad Osztrosis
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - June 14th

Carnivores / Ava Luna / Dinosaur Feathers / Leapling
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - June 13th

Cool Serbia / Magic Ian / Island Twins / Weird Rivers / the Hairs
@ Death By Audio - June 9th

Grand Rapids / Darlings / Evi Antonio / Daytona / the Doozies
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - June 8th
curated w/ Darlings

MUCK / Castevet / Vital Pains / Kría Brekkan
@ Secret Project Robot - June 5th

Autre Ne Veut / Beige / John K / Physical Therapy djs / Peter Fonda djs / Beige djs / Craxxxsmurf djs / Deanna Havas visuals
@ Shea Stadium - June 1st

Algernon Cadwallader / Living Room / Spook Houses
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - May 30th

Psychic Ills / PC Worship / Ex-Cops
@ Death By Audio - May 25th

Jefferson High / Weird Rivers / Krill / Kissing is a Crime / Peter Fonda djs
@ Shea Stadium - May 24th

Blue Sabbath Black Fiji / Cave Bears / OPPONENTS / Silent Isle
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - May 23rd

Splash / Hear Hums / Psychic Reality / Emily Reo / John K
@ Shea Stadium - May 18th

Rifle Recoil / Heavy Midgets / Tungs
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - May 17th

NewVillager / Starlight Girls / Vensaire / Crux
@ Shea Stadium - May 11th
curated w/ Broad Booking

Many Mansions / the Dreebs / HUME / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / Chat Logs
@ Bohemian Grove - May 5th

Beige / Psychic Reality / Mora / Scott Mou djs / Morris Code djs
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - May 4th
curated w/ Thomas Campbell

Dinosaur Feathers / I’m turning into / Shark? / the Hairs
@ Shea Stadium - May 3rd

Soft Circle / Tonstartssbandht / Dan Friel / Noveller
@ Death By Audio - May 2nd

Celestial Shore / Netherfriends / Zula / Mala Strana
@ Death By Audio - May 1st

Sam Buck Rosen / Future of What / Hello Shark / Daytona
@ Death By Audio - April 27th

Gary War / Forma / Raleigh Moncrief / Dharana / Plexxus Dor
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 25th
curated w/ John Bohannon

Herbcraft / Kid Millions / Ancient Ocean / Chris Forsyth & Koen Holtkamp Duo
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 19th
curated w/ John Bohannon

Erika Spring / Sean Nicholas Savage / Lorna Dune
@ Shea Stadium - April 14th

D. Charles Speer & Ancient Ocean Duo / Pigeons / Tom Carter / Smoke & Flowers
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 12th
curated w/ John Bohannon

Bill & Ted / Chalaque / American Sphinx / Weird Module
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 7th
curated w/ Northern Spy Records

Ritz Riot / BOYFRNDZ / Ken South Rock / Noxious Foxes / EFRAIMEFRAIM
@ Shea Stadium - April 6th

PC Worship / Dharana / Alan Watts / Multitudes / CANDY
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - April 5th
curated w/ John Bohannon

Tonstartssbandht / John K / Haussmann / Jerry Paper
@ Shea Stadium - April 2nd
curated w/ Know Phase

Home Body / Silent Drape Runners / ALASKAS / Philip Seymour Hoffman
@ Cuddle Cave - March 30th

Grimes djs / Cadence Weapon djs / Kuhrye-oo djs / Psychic Reality
@ Living Bread Deli - March 24th
curated w/ Arbutus Records & UNO NYC

Landlady / Strange Shapes / Banned Books / Jane Eyre
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - March 23rd

Jeane / Night Manager / Island Twins
@ Death By Audio - March 22nd

the Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt! / Cats in the Basement / Spanish Prisoners / Evi Antonio
@ Death By Audio - March 6th

Caged Animals / TOPS / Blood Orange / Phone Tag / Royal Baths djs
@ 285 Kent Ave - March 3rd

Daytona / Wild Yaks / Steel Phantoms / Busy Busy Busy
@ Shea Stadium - March 2nd
curated w/ Daytona

Tim Coster / S.S.P.S / Driphouse / Matthew Caron visuals
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - February 28th

Teenage Cool Kids / Priests / NT / Mannequin Pussy
@ Death By Audio - February 24th
curated w/ Andrew Savage

Sam Mickens Fourth World + Sam Mickens Ecstatic Showband & Revue / White Ring / Mirror Mirror / DJ Conquerrah
@ Shea Stadium - February 23rd

Peter Fonda / Dada Trash Collage / Invisible Circle / Green Grocer
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - February 16th

Future Shuttle / Notekillers / Greg Fox & C. Spencer Yeh Duo / Dharana / EyeBodega visuals
@ Shea Stadium - February 9th
curated w/ John Bohannon

lost boy ? / Shark? / Zula / Fast Years
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - February 8th

Tom Carter / GDFX / Maria Chavez / Twistycat / Eola
@ Shea Stadium - February 4th

Tony Castles / Les Bonhommes / the Immaculates / Daytona / Snake Oil
@ Shea Stadium - February 3rd

Will Brant / Sewing Machines / Mala Strana / Dojo
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - February 1st

Moon King / Peter Fonda / Eola / Philip Seymour Hoffman / DJ REM Koolhaus
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 27th

NT / the Great Valley / Olden Yolk / Video Daughters
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 22nd

Beggars in a New Land / M. Geddes Grengas / Psychic Reality / Ancient Ocean / Long Distance Poison / Plexxus Dor / DJ Smhoak Mosheein
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 21st
curated w/ John Bohannon

Boy Without God / Brook Pridemore / the Due Diligence
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 19th

Kudrow / Three Man Cannon / Pheramones / American War
@ Death By Audio - January 11th
curated w/ Jeff Rosenstock

SoftSpot / Heaven’s Gate / Crinkles / Bermuda Bonnie
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 6th

Dan Friel / Black Crown Ceremony / the Dreebs / dubknowdub / Parakeets
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 5th
curated w/ Dan Friel

Jeff Rosenstock / ROAR / Archipelago / Cave Cricket
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - January 1st

2011

Matter Waves / Diamond Terrifier / Dharana / Sondra Sun-Odeon
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - December 18th
curated w/ John Bohannon

SoftSpot / Quiet Hooves / Party Party Partners Variety Show / the Dreebs / Chat Logs
@ Shea Stadium - December 16th

Dan Friel / Doldrums / Dinowalrus / GDFX / Hilly Eye
@ Shea Stadium - December 9th

SoftSpot / Rifle Recoil / Pigeons / the Grey Pages
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - December 7th

Parenthetical Girls / Sam Mickens / Adrian Orange / No Sky God
@ Shea Stadium - December 6th

Megafortress / Silent Isle / Daniel Klag / Glossy Wheel
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - December 6th

Pity Friends / Tin Armor / Sweet Tooth Nelson / Ben Seretan
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - December 5th

Algernon Cadwallader / Band Name / Old Table
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - December 4th

DIVE / Darlings / Beige / Jeane
@ Shea Stadium - December 3rd

Advance Base / Soft Black / Hello Shark
@ Shea Stadium - December 2nd

Wham City Comedy Tour
@ 285 Kent Ave - November 18th

Heaven’s Gate / Netherfriends / Flower Orgy / Christmas
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodger - November 17th

Kría Brekkan / Julianna Barwick / Aaron Roche & R. Stevie Moore / EyeBodega visuals
@ Church of the Advent Hope - November 14th

Aaron Roche / Seaven Teares / Beautiful Weekend / itsnotyouitsme
@ Shea Stadium - November 12th
curated w/ Charlie Looker

DIVE / North America / Daytona / the Grey Pages
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - November 10th

the Babies / K-Holes / Heaven’s Gate / Night Manager / the Grey Pages
@ 285 Kent Ave - November 9th

Rat Attack / Guerilla Toss / Hurricanes of Love / Jeremy Smoking
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - November 9th

Strange Shapes / Trevor Wilson & Vocal Ensemble / I Love You
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - November 8th

Chat Logs / Many Mansions / Matter Waves / YVETTE / ALASKAS
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - November 5th 

lost boy ? / Home Body / Breakfast in Fur / steer
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - November 3rd
curated w/ Yoni David

Eola / MC^2 / tooth ache / Invisible Circle
@ Big Snow Buffalo Lodge - November 2nd

Gary War / PC Worship / Amen Dunes / Noveller / Guardian Alien / DJ Nat Roe
@ 285 Kent Ave - October 31st

Whitehaus Family Tour
@ Death By Audio - October 25th

Beach Fossils / MINKS / DIVE / Heavenly Beat
@ 285 Kent Ave - October 14th
curated w/ Captured Tracks

Snakes Say Hisss! / Darlings / the Immaculates / Zula
@ Living Bread Deli - October 8th
curated w/ Famous Class

Friends / DIVE / Heaven’s Gate / Night Manager / Hunter / DJ Cassie Ramone / DJ #Project_Girl
@ 285 Kent Ave - October 7th

the Soft Moon / White Ring / Beige / International Tapes djs
@ 285 Kent Ave - October 1st
curated w/ Captured Tracks

Total Slacker (album release) / Regal Degal / Royal Bathes / HUME / La Big Vic / Quilt / Pelly Twins djs / Philip Seymour Hoffman djs
@ 285 Kent Ave - September 30th
curated w/ Tucker Roundtree

Killer Bob / Sunshine Soldier / Space Beach
@ Shea Stadium - September 26th

MUSIC AT HOUSING WORKS OPEN AIR STREET FAIR: Brook Pridemore / In One Wind / Hurricanes of Love / Will Stratton / Johnny Houx
@ Housing Works Bookstore Cafe - September 25th

Liturgy / Skeletons / Ed Schrader’s Music Beat / Nonhorse / Parquet Courts / DJ Smhoak Mosheein
@ 285 Kent Ave - September 24th

Mincemeat or Tenspeed / Ami Dang / Narwhalz (of sound) / Hair Jail / Shams
@ Monster Island Basement - September 23rd

Dinosaur Feathers / Fat Tony / B L A C K I E / EULA / Shark?
@ Living Bread Deli - September 17th

Blouse / DIVE / Beige / Night Manager / Heaven’s Gate
@ Shea Stadium - September 16th

Nautical Almanac / Stare Case / Labanna Babalon
@ Outpost - September 9th
curated w/ Nautical Almanac

Enchanted Armor (Kría Brekkan & Prince Rama) / Kría Brekkan / Woodsman / Quilt / Nat Roe djs
@ Shea Stadium - September 5th

Bridge & Tunnel / Slingshot Dakota / Worriers
@ Death By Audio - September 3rd
curated w/ The Worst

Air Waves / DIVE / Jeane / Phone Tag / Dutch Treat
@ Monster Island Basement - September 2nd

Deradoorian / Sam Mickens Ecstatic Showband & Revue / Advance Base / Concern
@ Death By Audio - August 30th

Doldrums / Zorch / Say No! to Architecture / Many Mansions
@ Death By Audio - August 21st

Friends / Night Manager / DIVE / Life Size Maps
@ Shea Stadium - August 20th

the Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players / Scary Mansion / Franz Nicolay / Preston Spurlock
@ Death By Audio - August 16th

Ashcan Orchestra / Unicorns in the Snow / Solace Media Corporation Tourists / Silent Isle
@ Death By Audio - August 15th

Netherfriends / ALASKAS / DIVE / Krill / Life Size Maps
@ Monster Island Basement - August 12th

La Big Vic / Alex Bleeker & the Freaks / Regal Degal / Flower Orgy
@ Monster Island Basement - August 8th
curated w/ Alex Bleeker

the Beets / Total Slacker / Darlings / Mentira Mentira / Rifle Recoil / Space Lions in Outer Space / CA$H BUNDLE$ djs
@ Shea Stadium - August 6th

Extra Life / Sam Mickens / Young Boys
@ 285 Kent Ave - July 30th
curated w/ Charlie Looker

Future Shuttle / DIVE / Wumme / Ramble Tamble / Oriental Rugs
@ Monster Island Basement - July 28th

Friends / Heaven’s Gate / Vacation / Hunter
@ Living Bread Deli - July 16th

Dinosaur Feathers / I’m turning into / Shark? / Sweet Tooth
@ Monster Island Basement - July 15th

Zona Mexicana / Jefferson High / Ape Up / Lizards Have Personalities / Living Room
@ The Silent Barn - July 9th
curated w/ Cameron Wisch

Daniel Klag / Tamio Shiraishi / the Sensorium Saxophone Orchestra / Liquid State Bypass w/ Richard Kamerman & Andrew Smiley / Nat Roe djs
@ Society of Elders - July 8th

Future Shuttle / Speculator / Boy Friend / Punks on Mars
@ The Silent Barn - July 6th
curated w/ Chocolate Bobka

Shellshag / Fiasco / Chicken & Whiskey / Unstoppable Death Machines / Sweet Tooth
@ The Silent Barn - July 2nd
curated w/ Unstoppable Death Machines

Soft Black / lost boy ? / the Everybody Knows / Porches / Krill
@ The Silent Barn - July 1st
curated w/ Brooklyn Tea Party

Hubble / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / the Dreebs / Alan Watts / Jefferson High
@ The Silent Barn - June 28th

CSC Funk Band / Omlet / Ramble Tamble / Hurricanes of Loves
@ The Silent Barn - June 21st
curated w/ Invisible Dave

Heathers / Matt Pless / Nicholas Megalis
@ The Silent Barn - June 19th
curated w/ Jeff Rosenstock

Space Ghost Cowboys / Small Wonder / Quilty / Sharpless
@ The Silent Barn - June 17th

Silent Land Time Machine / La Big Vic / Nick Kuepfe / Khôra / Weird Magic djs
@ The Silent Barn - June 13th
curated w/ Chocolate Bobka

DJ Dog Dick / C. Spencer Yeh & GDFX / the Dreebs / Nat Roe djs
@ Shea Stadium - June 11th

Dinosaur Feathers / Shark? / Gross Relations / Parquet Courts / Moonman on the Moon, Man
@ The Silent Barn - June 11th

the Great Valley / Quilt / Nude Sunrise / Alan Gesso
@ Shea Stadium - June 10th

Hop Along / Dead Ringer / Dangerous Ponies / Brick Mower
@ The Silent Barn - June 9th

MUSIC AT HOUSING WORKS OPEN AIR STREET FAIR: Darlings / Dinosaur Feathers / Friends / Grand Rapids / Like, Mountains
@ Housing Works Bookstore Cafe - June 5th

Zs: Black Crown Ceremony / Dead Western / Starring / Sam Mickens
@ The Silent Barn - June 1st

Wagers / Brick Mower / Mattress / Harpoon Forever
@ The Silent Barn - May 30th

Dream Police / Remnants / Femminielli / Hobo Cubes / Das Amore
@ The Silent Barn - May 29th
curated w/ Imminent Frequencies

Dustin Wong / Quilt / (from) The Sky / Kyle Bobby Dunn / Invisible Circle
@ Monster Island Basement - May 27th

Dan Deacon / Moss of Aura / Janka Nabay / Friends
@ 285 Kent Ave - May 21st

Old Table / American War / Reverse the Curse / Nicholas Megalis
@ Shea Stadium - May 19th

Sabrepulse / Je Deviens DJ en 3 Jour / Henry Homesweet / cTrix / the J. Arthur Keenes Band / Sievert
@ Monster Island Basement - May 17th
curated w/ BabyCastles

RVIVR / Bridge & Tunnel / Big Eyes / Spraynard
@ The Silent Barn - May 17th
curated w/ Ryan Nadieau 

Weekends / Total Slacker / Selebrities / Beast Make Bomb / Dutch Treat
@ Monster Island Basement - May 13th

ALASKAS / Amir Coyle / Happy New Year / Synthetic Miracle
@ The Silent Barn - May 7th

Pterodactyl / Human Resources / Guardian Alien / Daniel Klag / Antimagic
@ The Silent Barn - May 4th

Population Control / Pieces / Eviction Party / PinkBrown / Dangertime
@ The Silent Barn - April 30th
curated w/ Dirty Old Records

Phone Tag / Porches / Beggars in a New Land / Space Lions in Outer Space / Rival Tribes
@ The Silent Barn - April 28th

Toby Goodshank / John Houx / Kung Fu Crimewave / Jenn Kelly
@ The Silent Barn - April 26th

Algernon Cadwallder / the World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid to Die / Zona Mexicana / Band Name
@ The Silent Barn - April 24th

Weekends / Many Mansions / Human Resources / Krill / Invisible Circle
@ Shea Stadium - April 22nd

the Due Diligence / Woodford Green / Blast Off! / In One Wind
@ The Silent Barn - April 19th

the Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt! / Rich Aucoin / David Liebe Hart / Tayisha Busay / Humbert Humbert
@ The Silent Barn - April 3rd

Whitehaus Family Tour / Quilt / Cloud Becomes Your Hand / Invisible Circle
@ The Silent Barn - April 1st
curated w/ the Whitehaus Family

Reality War / Capsule / Passive Aggressor / the Marsh Hens / Tom Blacklung and the Smokestacks
@ The Silent Barn - March 29th
curated w/ Marc Grillo

Darlings (EP release) / the So So Glos / Sundelles / Snakes Say Hisss! / Teen Witch
@ 285 Kent Ave - March 25th

Space Ghost Cowboys / Zona Mexicana / Peter the Pianoeater / Old Table / Little Black Rainclouds / Donner Party Picnic
@ The Silent Barn - March 12th

Girlfriends / Spectral Void / the Honey Dos
@ The Silent Barn - March 10th

Zs: Black Crown Ceremony / GDFX / Many Mansions / Gross Relations / Weyes Blood / Flower Orgy
@ The Silent Barn - March 4th

Sam Mickens Ecstatic Showband & Revue / No Sky God / Young Boys / Sin(x)Sin
@ The Silent Barn - February 26th
curated w/ Sam Mickens 

Data Dog / Quiet Loudly / Jefferson High / lost boy ? / Second Floor Stories / Polygon / Images / Spanish Underwater
@ The Silent Barn - February 25th
curated w/ RJ Gordon

the WoWz / MANNERS / Liv Carrow / Horse’s Mouth
@ The Silent Barn - February 16th

Web Dating / Soft Black / Vacant Lots / Howth
@ The Silent Barn - February 10th
curated w/ Vin Cacchione

Weed Hounds / I’m turning into / the Missionaries / lost boy ? / Harpoon Forever
@ The Silent Barn - February 3rd

Unstoppable Death Machines / Reality War / LIONSHARE / Nine 11 Thesaurus / Filthy Savage / Ritz Riot
@ The Silent Barn - January 29th
curated w/ Unstoppable Death Machines

Lux Perpetua / Elizabeth Devlin / Flower Orgy / Dropson
@ The Silent Barn - January 22nd

Fiasco / Grooms / Fat Tony / Shark?
@ The Silent Barn - January 12th

Red Dwarf / Small Wonder / the Toothaches / Breadwinner / Bonus Eventus
@ The Silent Barn - January 10th

Math the Band / PAPS / ACLU Benefit / Kate Ferencz / Bigger Princess / the Brave Little Abacus / Cosmo Memory
@ The Silent Barn - January 9th

Callers / Extra Life / Buke & Gass / PC Worship
@ The Silent Barn - January 8th
curated w/ Charlie Looker

No Courage / PowerPoint / Black Kites / Your Boyfriend’s Band Sucks! / Zebu
@ The Silent Barn - January 7th
curated w/ Noah Britton

Happy Jawbone Family Band / Signal Break / the Great Valley / Ghost Animal / V Ultra Lounge
@ The Silent Barn - January 5th

Data Dog / Rifle Recoil / dDiiLLiiAaNn
@ The Silent Barn - January 2nd

the Wailing Wall / Horse’s Mouth / Will Stratton / Firefoot / Ben Seretan
@ The Silent Barn - January 1st

2010

Quiet Hooves / Many Mansions / Bubbly Mommy Gun / the Great Valley / Invisible Circle / Living Things
@ Showpaper 42nd St Gallery - November 12th
curated w/ Party Party Partners

Japanther / the Unstoppable Death Machines / Baybee Teeth / Sabrepulse
@ Showpaper 42nd St Gallery - October 30th

the Babies / Sewn Leather / YellowFever / Narwhalz (of sound) / Double Downs
@ Showpaper 42nd St Gallery - October 27th
curated w/ Todd P

Gregory and the Hawk / Will Stratton / Echoland / John Houx
@ The Silent Barn - October 18th

Bellows / Slasher Risk / Parasite Singles / Ghost Dad / Tamio Shiraishi
@ The Silent Barn - September 23rd

Manners / the Wailing Wall / the Great Valley / Horse’s Mouth / Liquid Days
@ The Silent Barn - September 18th

Hermit Thrushes / Natureboy / Generifus / Elizabeth Devlin / GunFight! / Liv Carrow / Will Stratton / Trevor Wilson / Johnny Houx / PAPS / Soft Black / Erin Regan / 1985 / Bad Braids / Bigger Princess
@ The Silent Barn - August 29th

Boy Without God / Elizabeth Devlin / Bad Braids
@ The Silent Barn - July 22nd

Twin Sister / Grooms / the Wailing Wall / Data Dog / Second Floor Stories
@ The Silent Barn - June 27th

Fiasco / Anamanaguchi / Starscream / Graffiti Monsters / Ranges
@ The Silent Barn - June 25th

Don Lennon / the Pendulum Swings / Kate Ferencz / Old Table / Waxeater
@ The Silent Barn - June 20th

Teeth Mountain / Martin & Lawrence / Larkin Grimm / Prince Rama / Erin Regan / Eartheater
@ The Silent Barn - May 24th

Archipelago / Alina Simone / Lux Perpetua / Will Stratton / Second Floor Stories
@ The Silent Barn - May 16th

Twin Sister / Alex Bleeker & the Freaks / Weed Hounds / Second Floor Stories / Baybee Teeth
@ The Silent Barn - April 11th

ACLU Benefit / Boy Without God / Trevor Wilson / Old Table / Person Man
@ Noloft - April 9th